Sunday, July 15, 2018

UILENSPIEGEL working in Harwich Harbour 14/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9247467
Flag : Belgium
Call Sign : ORMZ
GT : 12979
DWT : 21968
Year of build : 2002

MAIKE D at Felixstowe 14/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9226372
Flag : Liberia
Call Sign : D5IL7
GT : 6326
DWT : 7944
Year of build : 2000
Ex Names : Katherine Borchard - 2002, Maike - completed

MARIBO MAERSK at Felixstowe 14/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg


IMO : 9619969
Flag : Denmark (DIS)
Call Sign : OWJJ2
GT : 194849
DWT : 194433
Year of build : 2014

FRISIA LOGA at Felixstowe 14/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9320001
Flag : Liberia
Call Sign : A8HQ7
GT : 25406
DWT : 33812
Year of build : 2005
Ex Names : Paranagua Express - 2011, Frisia Loga - 2006

CSCL ARCTIC OCEAN at Felixstowe 14/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9695169
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Call Sign : VROD9
GT : 187541
DWT : 184320
Year of build : 2015

Sunday, July 08, 2018

HALANDRIANI at Tate & Lyles Thames Refinery 13/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9233911
Flag : Marshall Islands
Call Sign : V7RZ9
GT : 14458
DWT : 23693
Year of build : 2001 
Ex Names : World Ace - 2009

SVITZER VALE moored at Gravesend 07/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9831921
Flag : Denmark (DIS)
Call Sign : OXEC2
GT : 340
DWT : 98
Year of build : 2018
Ex Names : Delicay II - completed

WILHELM at Northfleet Hope 07/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9376050
Flag : Cyprus
Call Sign : 5BJB2
GT : 9981
DWT : 11255
Year of build : 2008
Ex Names : WEC Goya - 2015, Wilhelm - 2008

STAVFJORD at Vopak 07/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9401544
Flag : Norway (NIS)
Call Sign : LAHA7
GT : 11935
DWT : 16635
Year of build : 2009

Friday, June 29, 2018

SOUTHAMPTON working at Zeebrugge 03/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9816672
Flag : Belgium
Call Sign : ORSQ
GT : 431
Year of build : 2017

SAPPHIRE PRINCESS berthed in Zeebrugge 03/6/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9228186
Flag : United Kingdom
Call Sign : 2HFZ6
GT : 115875
DWT : 14601
Year of build : 2004
Ex Name : Diamond Princess - built as

FRISIAN SUMMER passing Terneuzen 03/06/218

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9367762
Flag : Netherlands
Call Sign : PHNB
GT : 4087
DWT : 6558
Year of build : 2008

FORRES PARK turning for the locks at Terneuzen 02/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9380532
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Call Sign : VREU9
GT : 29266
DWT : 47128
Year of build : 2009

GALVESTON HIGHWAY passing Terneuzen for Antwerp 02/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9675573
Flag : Panama
Call Sign : 3FAJ5
GT : 59525
DWT : 18549
Year of build : 2014

SAM HAWK heading for locks at Terneuzen 01/06/2018

Photograph by David Berg

IMO : 9637416
Flag : Liberia
Call Sign : D5IJ9
GT : 31760
DWT : 57200
Year of build : 2013